2005 Rankings

 5k   8k   10k   half   marathon 
 5k   8k   10k   half   marathon 
 5k   8k   10k   half   marathon 
 5k   8k   10k   half   marathon 
 5k   8k   10k   half   marathon 
 5k   8k   10k   half   marathon 
Men's Age Groups
  -10    11-14    15-19  
  20-24    25-29  
  30-34    35-39  
  40-44    45-49  
  50-54    55-59  
  60-64    65-69  
  70+    Clyde    Clyde Master  
Women's Age Groups
  -10    11-14    15-19  
  20-24    25-29  
  30-34    35-39  
  40-44    45-49  
  50-54    55-59  
  60-64    65-69  
  70+    Clyde    Clyde Master  
">
 

Men's open 5k

 1. Bruce Raymer (Toronto) 14:50.9 Peterborough Y 5K  
 2. Westley Alkin (Cambridge) 14:57 Sharkeys 5K  
 3. Matt Mcinnes (Toronto) 14:59.2 The Docks 5K  
 4. Andrew Smith () 15:00 Jingle Bell 5K  
 5. Ian Mayne (Pickering) 15:00.6 The Docks 5K  
 6. Joe Campanelli (Etobicoke) 15:01 Sharkeys 5K  
 7. Steve Boyd (Kingston) 15:06.0 Kingston Twosome 5K  
 8. Trevor Caldwell (Toronto) 15:08.0 The Docks 5K  
 9. Predrag Mladenovic (Toronto) 15:11 Sharkeys 5K  
 10. Jeff Scull (Jordan Station) 15:14.9 Grapes 5K  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Men's open 8k

 1. Reid Coolsaet (Hamilton) 23:21.4 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 2. Jeff Scull (Jordan Station) 24:21.6 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 3. Westley Alkin (Cambridge) 24:39.0 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 4. Andrew Smith (Toronto) 24:49.7 Spring Run-Off 8K  
 5. Daniel Ayotte (Welland) 24:54.6 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 6. Deng Marial (Windsor) 25:23 Go The Distance 8K  
 7. Steve Boyd (Kingston) 25:24.5 Beat Beethoven  
 8. Bret Burns (Kingston) 25:37.4 Beat Beethoven  
 9. Michael Bianchi (Oakville) 25:38.9 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 10. Matt Leduc (Ajax) 25:45 Night Crawler 5 Miler  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Men's open 10k

 1. Steve Koziarski (Mississauga) 30:00.9 Mississauga 10K  
 2. Andrew Smith (Toronto) 30:18 Longboat 10K  
 3. Matthew Mcinnes (Toronto) 30:21.9 Allens 10K  
 4. Ryan Mckenzie (Windsor) 30:25 Halloween Haunting 10K  
 5. Drew Macaulay (Goderich) 30:35.3 Sporting Life 10K  
 6. Brandon Young () 30:46 Windsor Moon 10K  
 7. Zeljko Sabol (Kitchener) 30:52.6 Sporting Life 10K  
 8. Taylor Murphy (Guelph) 31:06 Halloween Haunting 10K  
 9. Taylor Milne (Guelph) 31:13 Halloween Haunting 10K  
 10. Calvin Staples (Kitchener) 31:15.8 Ottawa Race Weekend 10K  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Men's open half

 1. Paulo Carmo (Milton) 1:07:59.3 Niagara Half Marathon  
 2. Mario Iozzo (Toronto) 1:08:13.3 ScotiaBank Half  
 3. Steve Boyd (Kingston) 1:08:47.4 Niagara Half Marathon  
 4. Shingirai Badza (Burlington) 1:08:58 Tough Ass Half  
 5. Matt Mcinnes (Toronto) 1:09:00.4 Instride Grimsby Half  
 6. Andre Okenge (Ottawa) 1:09:17.4 Glengarry Half Marathon  
 7. Predrag Mladenovic (Toronto) 1:09:37 Burlington Chilly Half  
 8. Tim Shannon (Georgetown) 1:09:42.7 ScotiaBank Half  
 9. Drew Macaulay (Goderich) 1:10:22.6 Forest City Half  
 10. Deng Marial (Windsor) 1:10:32.9 Peterborough Y Half  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Men's open marathon

 1. Matthew Mcinnes (Toronto) 2:21:45.2 Ottawa Marathon  
 2. Darran Bilton (York) 2:25:29.8 ScotiaBank Marathon  
 3. Kevin Beatty (Waterloo) 2:26:43.0 ScotiaBank Marathon  
 4. Charles Bedley (Toronto) 2:29:13.1 Toronto Marathon  
 5. Shngirai Badza (Hamilton) 2:31:18.0 Forest City Marathon  
 6. Oliver Blake (Maryhill) 2:31:37.0 ScotiaBank Marathon  
 7. Mark D Kiteley (Toronto) 2:33:18.5 Niagara Marathon  
 8. Stephane Gamache (Ottawa) 2:35:19.5 Ottawa Marathon  
 9. Andrew Mill (Guelph) 2:36:22.6 ScotiaBank Marathon  
 10. Lioudmila Kortchaguina (Hamilton) 2:37:17.7 Toronto Marathon  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Women's open 5k

 1. Nicole Stevenson (Toronto) 16:19.7 Bay and Back 5K  
 2. Tara Quinn-Smith (Toronto) 16:37 Jingle Bell 5K  
 3. Megan Brown (Puslinch) 16:48 Dairy Capital 5K  
 4. Jeremy Wallis (Paris) 17:15 Paris Grand 5K  
 5. Shari Boyle (Toronto) 17:23.7 Grapes 5K  
 6. Stephanie SE Smith (Aurora) 17:29.8 Jordan 5K  
 7. Krestena Sullivan (Toronto) 17:30.0 Run for Literacy 5K  
 8. Missy Fiorino (Toronto) 17:36 Beaches Spring 5K  
 9. Beth Wightman (Toronto) 17:37.2 Instride Grimsby 5K  
 10. Tania Jones (Richmond Hill) 17:37.3 The Docks 5K  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Women's open 8k

 1. Megan Brown (Toronto) 26:47.9 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 2. Tara Quinn-Smith (Toronto) 28:12.8 Spring Run-Off 8K  
 3. Sarah Dillabaugh (Ottawa) 28:59.1 Spring Run-Off 8K  
 4. Seanna Robinson (Toronto) 29:14.7 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 5. Tarah Mckay (St. Clements) 29:44 Re-Fridgee-8er 8K  
 6. Mandy Mcbean (Toronto) 29:51.4 Spring Run-Off 8K  
 7. Tania Jones (Richmond Hill) 29:54 Waterfront Trail 8K  
 8. Adela Flista (Hamilton) 29:57.7 Casablanca classic 5 mile  
 9. Emily Bennett (Oakville) 30:03 Night Crawler 5 Miler  
 10. Wendy Gualtieri (Mississauga) 30:06.3 Casablanca classic 5 mile  

        ( Generated January 4, 2006 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Women's open half

 1. Lioudmila Kortchaguina (Toronto) 1:15:59.7 Mississauga Half Marathon  
 2. Megan Brown (Guelph) 1:18:08.5 Niagara Half Marathon  
 3. Shari Boyle (Toronto) 1:18:55.3 ScotiaBank Half  
 4. Deborah Buhlers (Sault Ste. Marie) 1:19:26.3 Grapes Half  
 5. Kate Macnamara (Dundas) 1:20:08.7 Grapes Half  
 6. Debbi Kilpatrick (Strongsville) 1:20:40.2 Niagara Half Marathon  
 7. Jennifer Faraone (Toronto) 1:20:50.7 Toronto Half Marathon  
 8. Paula Wiltse (Kingston) 1:21:07.3 Niagara Half Marathon  
 9. Tania Jones (Richmond Hill) 1:22:18.4 Angus Glen Half  
 10. Seanna Robinson (Toronto) 1:22:43.6 Mississauga Half Marathon  

        ( Generated December 29, 2005 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com

 

Women's open marathon

 1. Lioudmila Kortchaguina (Toronto) 2:32:18.5 Ottawa Marathon  
 2. Nicole Stevenson (Toronto) 2:38:49.6 Ottawa Marathon  
 3. Tania Jones (Toronto) 2:41:51.1 ScotiaBank Marathon  
 4. Kathryn Macnamara (Dundas) 2:52:42.6 Toronto Marathon  
 5. Claire Quinn (Markham) 2:55:43.8 Toronto Marathon  
 6. Angela Batsford (Callander) 2:56:03.0 Toronto Marathon  
 7. Michelle Schuler (Ottawa) 2:56:13.9 Ottawa Marathon  
 8. Kim House (Thunder Bay) 2:57:43.7 Ottawa Marathon  
 9. May Allison (Toronto) 2:58:07.1 Toronto Marathon  
 10. Christina Clark (Guelph) 2:58:12.5 Ottawa Marathon  

        ( Generated December 29, 2005 )        Copyright 2005 RoadRaceResults.com


">