Stage 7 ENDURrun Marathon Sun. Aug. 17, 2008 Results courtesy of www.endurrun.com

Race Website...  

Previous Results
Series Races

   Sort by  


My
Result
Place Bib# Name City Time Age
Place
Gender
Place
Pace notes split1 splits


13 Steve FormaneckKitchener2:54:24M28 1:26:05 1:28:19   
21 Bob JackmanCranston2:54:55M26 1:26:07 1:28:48   
313 Chris DukeGuelph3:11:42M42 1:33:49 1:37:53   
425 Jackie GorskiCranston3:14:37F30 1:38:14 1:36:23   
52 Jeff AshizawaWaterloo3:19:17M42 1:29:44 1:49:33   
611 Holger KleinkeWaterloo3:32:24M41 1:44:12 1:48:12   
718 Justin PozinToronto3:34:37M28 1:39:15 1:55:22   
85 Steven ParkeKitchener3:35:42M42 1:46:58 1:48:44   
910 Victorio HawkinsCurepe3:43:01M50 1:50:45 1:52:16   
1021 Joanne BinkWaterloo3:43:13F41 1:38:14 2:04:59   
1142 Dave RutherfordWaterloo3:45:20M44 1:35:46 2:09:34   
126 Duff MclarenToronto4:01:25M59 1:56:54 2:04:31   
1341 Chris MckinnonKitchener4:04:14M31 1:49:34 2:14:40   
1414 John Lum YoungMaracas St. Joseph4:04:34M48 2:01:21 2:03:13   
1517 Alfred PatrickPort of Spain4:04:34M60 2:01:21 2:03:13   
1633 Carston KulckeWaterloo4:08:58M35 1:56:55 2:12:03   
174 Steven BiggsAjax4:09:20M36 1:52:11 2:17:09   
1862 Steve GaulHamilton4:17:47M37 2:04:13 2:13:34   
1915 Chad MckillopToronto4:18:58M22 1:42:16 2:36:42   
2012 Michael LavigneMarkham4:18:58M31 1:56:57 2:22:01   
218 Andrew CarneyOrchard Park4:21:02M40 2:05:22 2:15:40   
2265 Krista KraemerElmira4:22:11F25 2:05:27 2:16:44   
2364 Chris KayToronto4:23:24M23 1:57:32 2:25:52   
2456 Jen CarrollWaterloo4:25:17F24 1:56:55 2:28:22   
2516 Dave NashGuelph4:25:29M36 2:02:25 2:23:04   
2644 Brittany BaechlerGoderich4:32:42F20 2:06:09 2:26:33   
2743 Robert YoungKitchener4:34:15M42 2:02:23 2:31:52   
2823 Bronwyn BrockWaterloo4:34:31F28 2:05:54 2:28:37   
2940 Jacob ClarkeOttawa4:46:51M29 2:00:09 2:46:42   
3026 Mary PacellOttsville4:48:03F48 2:08:54 2:39:09   
3166 Theresa KulagaQuakertown4:48:03F52 2:08:52 2:39:11   
3250 Shazaad Ali ShahPort of Spain4:50:03M43 1:53:21 2:56:42   
3319 Michael SmallWoodbridge4:57:15M31 2:38:00 2:19:15   
3455 Heather CampbellEtobicoke5:01:28F24 2:11:41 2:49:47   
35100 Robin BelangerKitchener5:20:10M16 2:12:02 3:08:08   
3620 Peter SmithWest Guilford5:36:27M40 2:45:36 2:50:51